SavaSeniorCare Administrative. (DOCKET TEXT SUMMARY ONLY-ATTORNEYS MUST OPEN THE PDF AND READ THE ORDER.) The Assisted Living facility provides nursing and elderly care, help with household chores, transportation, and support for daily activities. 126). However, the Court does not read any of those cases as suggesting that anything beyond "reasonable and necessary" must be pled in a FCA case alleging improper submissions to Medicare. 2007) (quoting Coffey v. Foamex L.P., 2 F.3d 157, 161-62 (6th Cir. 2014). 42 C.F.R. SAS's effort is worthy of acknowledgment, but ultimately unavailing for a couple of reasons. 1395i-3(b)(4)(A), which, so far as relevant, provides that SNF "must provide nursing services and specialized rehabilitative services to attain or maintain the highest practicable physical, mental, and psychological well-being of each resident[.]" (Id. . SavaSeniorCare provides health care, rehabilitation, physical therapy, and daily living assistance, as well as help with dementia and intravenous therapy.